Welcome to WrestlingTournaments.org
CO's most comprehensive list of off season tournaments.

Your place to find available wrestling tournaments.
To add a tournament to this site (for now) send an email.
We will continue to update this site with additional features.
To see national tournaments held out side of Colorado visit the National Site.
Please be patient as we continue to create features for this new site.


Showing 116 upcoming tournaments.
Date Tournament Info Detail
Fri, 01/24 to
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
Doherty High School
4515 Barnes Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80917
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Berthoud High School
850 Spartan Ave
Berthoud, CO 80513
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 BRUSH MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL
Brush Middle School Campus
1600 Mill St
Brush, CO 80723
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Northglenn High School
601 W 100th Pl
Northglenn, CO 80261
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Poudre High School
201 S Impala Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80521
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Pueblo County High School
1050 35th Lane
Pueblo, CO 81006
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
2020 Screaming Eagle
Paonia High School
844 Grand Ave
Paonia, CO 81428
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
All Academy Championships
US Air Force Academy
2168 Field House Dr
USAFA, CO 80840
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
Eaglecrest High School
5100 S Picadilly St
Centennial , CO 80015
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Montrose High School - Lloyd McMillan Gym
600 South Selig Street
Montrose, CO 81401


Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
DGC-Final Challenge-P2P (USAW)
Castle View High School
5254 N Meadows Dr
Castle Rock, CO 80109

Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Little Warrior Classic 2020
Central High School
550 Warrior Way
Grand Junction, CO 81504

Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
MJWL League Championships
Bennett High School
610 7th St
Bennett, CO 80102
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Platte Valley Invite 2020
Platte Valley Middle School
700 Hill St
Kersey, CO 80644
Sat, 01/25
 
More Info
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Grand Junction High School
1400 N 5th St
Grand Junction, CO 81501
Sun, 01/26
 
More Info
WSWL 19/20 - Northglenn Norsemen Classic
Northglenn High School
601 W 100th Pl
Northglenn, CO 80260
Tue, 01/28
 
More Info
Burlington Middle School Invitational
Burlington High School
380 Mike Lounge
Burlington, CO 80807
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
2020 Mead JV tournament
Mead High School
12750 County Rd 7
Longmont, CO 80504
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
2020 Platte Valley MS Invitational
Platte Valley Middle School
700 Hill St
Kersey, CO 80644
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
2020 Thornton Invitational
Thornton High School
9351 North Washington St
Thornton, CO 80229
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
2020 Valley Viking Invitational
Valley High School
1001 Birch St
Gilcrest, CO 80623
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Butch Melton 2020
Ignacio High School
315 Ignacio St
Ignacio, CO 81137
Sat, 02/01 to
Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Colorado Girls HS Region 1 , CO
Sat, 02/01 to
Sun, 02/02
 
More Info
Colorado Girls HS Region 2 , CO
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Grit Grinder - P2P (USAW)
Fossil Ridge High School
5400 Ziegler Rd
Fort Collins, CO 80528

Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Mile High Classic
Thomas Jefferson High School
3950 S Holly St
Denver, CO 80237
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
Stratton Invitational
Stratton Jr-Sr High School
219 Illinois Ave
Stratton, CO 80836
Sat, 02/01
 
More Info
The Battle-P2P (USAW)
Cheyenne Mt High School
1200 Cresta Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Fri, 02/07 to
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Northglenn High School
601 W 100th Pl
Northglenn, CO 80261
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
2020 CSML League Tournament
Canon City High School
1313 College Ave
Canon City, CO 81212
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Bear Cave Brawl-P2P (USAW)
Windsor High School
1100 Main St
Windsor, CO 80550

Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Colorado Girls HS Wrestling Championship
Thornton High School
9351 North Washington St
Thornton, CO 80229
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Conflict of the Elite-P2P (USAW)
James Irwin Charter School
5525 Astrozon Blvd
Colorado springs, CO 80916

Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Panther Paw Invitational 2020
Delta High School
1400 Pioneer Rd
Delta, CO 81416
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
South JV Invite 2020
Pueblo South High School
1801 Hollywood Dr
Pueblo, CO 81005
Sat, 02/08
 
More Info
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
La Junta High School
1817 Smithland Ave
La Junta, CO 81050
Sun, 02/09
 
More Info
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Bear Creek High School
9800 W Dartmouth Pl
Lakewood, CO 80227
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Montrose Event Center
1036 N 7th Street
Montrose, CO 81401
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Sierra Grande High School
17523 E Hwy 160
Blanca, CO 81123
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Wiggins High School
201 Tiger Way
Wiggins, CO 80654
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 2A Region 4
Otero Junior College
1802 Colorado Ave
La Junta, CO 81050
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 3A Region 1
Montrose Event Center
1036 N 7th Street
Montrose, CO 81401
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 3A Region 2
Platte Valley Middle School
700 Hill St
Kersey, CO 80644
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Holy Family High School
5195 W 144th Ave
Broomfield, CO 80023
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Lamar High School
1900 S 11th St
Lamar, CO 81052
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 4A Region 1
Cheyenne Mt High School
1200 Cresta Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 4A Region 2
Broomfield High School
1 Eagle Way
Broomfield, CO 80020
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 4A Region 3
Windsor High School
1100 Main St
Windsor, CO 80550
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 4A Region 4
Mesa Ridge High School
6070 Mesa Ridge Pkwy
Colorado Springs, CO 80911
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Cherokee Trail High School
25901 E Arapahoe Rd
Aurora, CO 80016
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Legacy High School
2701 West 136th Ave
Broomfield, CO 80023
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Fort Collins High School
3400 Lambkin Way
Fort Collins, CO 80525
Fri, 02/14 to
Sat, 02/15
 
More Info
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Mountain Vista High School
10585 Mountain Vista Ridge
Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
Lil` Mav Open
CMU Bronson Arena
1040 Mesa Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501

Sun, 02/16
 
More Info
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Thornton High School
9351 North Washington St
Thornton, CO 80229
Mon, 02/17
 
More Info
Hanover Middle School Invitational
Hanover Junior/Senior High School
17050 S Peyton Hwy
Colorado Springs, CO 80928
Thu, 02/20 to
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
CHSAA State Championships
Pepsi Center
1000 Chopper Cir
Denver, CO 80204
Thu, 02/20
 
More Info
F2W BJJ Tournament of Champions (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
F2W Tournament of Champions 23
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
Greeley Middle School Championships
Northridge High School
100 71st Ave
Greeley, CO 80634
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
Lil` Mav Open
CMU Mav Pad
1010 Texas Ave
Grand Junction, CO 81501
Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
The Air Force Classic-P2P (USAW)
AF Academy Cadet Fieldhouse
2169 Field House Dr
USAFA, CO 80640

Sat, 02/22
 
More Info
Top Gun-P2P (USAW)
Frederick High School
5690 Tipple Pkwy
Longmont, CO 80504

Sun, 02/23
 
More Info
WSWL 19/20 - Adam's City Classic
Adam`s City High School
7200 Quebec Pkwy
Commerce City, CO 80022
Tue, 02/25
 
More Info
2020 POUDRE GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Poudre High School
201 S Impala Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80521
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
2020 Yuma Youth Tournament
Yuma Middle School
500 S Elm Street
Yuma, CO 80759
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Platte Valley Middle School
700 Hill St
Kersey, CO 80644

Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Holly Youth Wrestling Tournament
Holly High School
206 N 3rd St
Holly, CO 81047
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Holyoke High School
545 E Hale
Holyoke, CO 80734
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Rocky Ford Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rocky Ford High School
100 W Washington Ave
Rocky Ford, CO 81067
Sat, 02/29
 
More Info
Stratton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Stratton Jr-Sr High School
219 Illinois Ave
Stratton, CO 80836
Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
2019-2020 Pikes Peak Warriors Club
Pine Creek High School
10750 Thunder Mountain Ave
Colorado Springs, CO 80908

Sun, 03/01
 
More Info
Little Warrior Classic 2020
Central High School
550 Warrior Way
Grand Junction, CO 81504

Mon, 03/02
 
More Info
FILA Championships , CO 54489
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
2020 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Pueblo Centennial High School
2525 Mountview Drive
Pueblo, CO 81008
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
2020 Freshman/Sophomore Girls Classic
Pueblo Centennial High School
2525 Mountview Drive
Pueblo, CO 81008
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
2020 Wolf Creek Rumble
Pagosa Springs Middle School
309 Lewis St
Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
Sat, 03/07
 
More Info
Centennial Braves Invitational
Montrose High School - Lloyd McMillan Gym
600 South Selig Street
Montrose, CO 81401
Fri, 03/13
 
More Info
Rocky Mountain Nationals Individual Freestyle (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Fri, 03/13
 
More Info
Rocky Mountain Nationals Team Duals (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 03/14 to
Sun, 03/15
 
More Info
Rocky Mountain Nationals Individual Folkstyle (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Elementary School Regional #1 (RMN)
Windsor High School
1100 Main St
Windsor, CO 80020

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Elementary School Regional #2 (RMN)
Legacy High School
2701 W 136th Ave
Broomfield, CO 80023

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Elementary School Regional #3 (RMN)
Adams State University
208 Edgemont Blvd
Alamosa, CO 81101

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Elementary School Regional #4 (RMN)
La Junta Jr/Sr High School
1817 Smithland Ave
La Junta, CO 81050

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Elementary School Regional #5 (RMN)
Montrose County Event Center
3251, 1036 N 7th St
Montrose, CO 81401

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Middle School Regional #1 (RMN)
Windsor High School
1100 Main St
Windsor, CO 80020

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Middle School Regional #2 (RMN)
Legacy High School
2701 W 136th Ave
Broomfield, CO 80023

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Middle School Regional #3 (RMN)
Adams State University
208 Edgemont Blvd
Alamosa, CO 81101

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Middle School Regional #4 (RMN)
La Junta Jr/Sr High School
1817 Smithland Ave
La Junta, CO 81050

Sat, 03/21
 
More Info
Colorado Middle School Regional #5 (RMN)
Montrose County Event Center
3251, 1036 N 7th St
Montrose, CO 81401

Thu, 03/26 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
Broadmoor World Arena
3185 Venetucci Blvd
Colorado Springs, CO 80906

Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Last Chance Olympic Trials Qualifier (USAW)
Pucillo Gymnasium
125 Pucillo Drive
Millersville, PA 17551
Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
Colorado Elementary State Championships (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Fri, 03/27 to
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
Colorado Middle School State Championships (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 03/28 to
Sun, 03/29
 
More Info
2020 USAW Northwest 16U and Junior Regionals (USAW)
NW Sports Hub
701 Allen Ave
Centralia, WA 98531
Sat, 03/28
 
More Info
Cortez Invitational (AAU)
Cortez, CO

Thu, 04/02 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
USAW National High School Folkstyle Duals (USAW)
Knowling Fieldhouse
301 W Wabash Ave
Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Fri, 04/03 to
Sat, 04/04
 
More Info
2020 USAW Jr/16U Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614

Sat, 04/04 to
Sun, 04/05
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids/Mstr Folkstyle Nationals (USAW)
UNI Dome
2401 Hudson Rd
Cedar Falls, IA 50614
Thu, 04/23
 
More Info
Woodland Hills
Woodland Hills
1605 Collins Rd
Colorado Springs, CO 80920
Fri, 05/08 to
Sun, 05/10
 
More Info
2020 USAW Women's Nationals: UWW Cadet, Junior and U23 World Team Trials (USAW)
Irving Convention Center
500 W Las Colinas Blvd
Irving, TX 75039

Sat, 05/09
 
More Info
F2W BJJ Colorado State Championships (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Folkstyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas , NV 89109
Sun, 05/24
 
More Info
USA Nationals (Freestyle) (USAW)
Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino
3000 Paradise Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89109
Fri, 05/29 to
Sun, 05/31
 
More Info
2020 U23 World Team Trials (USAW)
USA Wrestling
6155 Lehman Dr
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Fri, 05/29 to
Sun, 05/31
 
More Info
2020 UWW U23 & UWW Junior World Team Trials (USAW)
USA Wrestling
6155 Lehman Dr
Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Fri, 06/05 to
Sun, 06/07
 
More Info
2020 Southern Plains Regional Championships (USAW)
United Wireless Arena & Boot Hill Casino & Resort Conference Center
4100 W Comanche St
Dodge City, KS 67801

Tue, 06/09 to
Sat, 06/13
 
More Info
2020 16U National Duals (USAW)
USA Wrestling
6155 Lehman Dr
Colorado Springs, CO 80918

Thu, 06/25 to
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USA Wrestling Kids Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965

Fri, 06/26 to
Sun, 06/28
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Greco Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Sat, 06/27
 
More Info
2020 USAW Kids Freestyle Nationals (USAW)
Wisconsin Dells Center
2100 River Rd
Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Fri, 07/17 to
Fri, 07/24
 
More Info
2020 US Marine Corps/USAW Junior Nationals (USAW)
Fargodome
1800 N University Dr
Fargo, ND 58102

Sat, 08/15
 
More Info
F2W BJJ Colorado Open (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 09/26
 
More Info
Cosmic Clash (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216

Sat, 11/14
 
More Info
F2W BJJ Nationals (RMN)
National Western Complex
4655 Humboldt St
Denver, CO 80216